Ladies May 0-40 Tournament Results

Division 1 (27)                   0-23                                                 

Best Gross                                   Carolyn Brown                               87

Best Nett                                       Rosalyn Richardson                     90-20=70

1st Runner Up                             Carol Bogue                                   90-14=76

2nd Runner Up                            Marg Read                                     89-12=77

1st Stableford                               Mary White                                    30

2nd Stableford                             Rosie Turnbull                              30

3rd Stableford                              Noeline Gott                                  30

                                                                                    

Division 2  (23)                   24+                                                        

Best Gross                                   Barbara Janman                            98

Best Nett                                       Lorraine Armstrong                       101-29=72

1st Runner Up                             Margaret Sell                                  103-29=74

2nd Runner Up                            Marie Tomkins                               111-34=77

1st Stableford                              Susie Lindsay                                 31

2nd Stableford                             Marj Welsh                                      29

3rd Stableford                              Pam Fairweather                            29

                                                       Annette Beattie                                29

Incentive Prizes                                                                               

Division 1                                                                                        

Longest Drive No 18                    Judy deClifford                                

Nearest Pin No 6                          Viv Ferguson                                   

 Division 2                                                                                        

Longest Drive  No 11                    Elsie Mitchell                                   

Nearest Pin  No 2                          Marj Welsh & Maggie Cross               

   

Wilkinson  Trophy                                                                           

Best Gross over field                   Carolyn Brown                               87

 

Jean Pilcher Trophy                                                                         

Best Nett over field                      Rosalyn Richardson                       70

News

PrevPage 1Next